Zdenek Podal

Zdenek Podal

Date of birth: in year 1953

Constituency: Hradec Kralove
Elected on the slate of: SPD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 21. 10. 2017 till 21.10.2021
  • Political group Freedom and Direct Democracy. Member from 26. 10. 2017 till 21.10.2021
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 28. 11. 2017 till 21.10.2021
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 12. 12. 2017 till 21.10.2021
  • Standing Commission on Activities of the Financial Analytical Office. Member from 12. 12. 2017 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Preparation of Recommendations for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 17. 1. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Standing Commission on Activities of the Financial Analytical Office. Verifier of commission from 17. 1. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Food Industry, Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production. Member from 13. 2. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Forestry Management. Member from 13. 2. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 13. 2. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Forestry Management. Chairman from 13. 2. 2018 till 30.04.2019
  • The Supervisory Board of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 28. 2. 2018 till 18.02.2022
  • Czech republic - Republic of Armenia. Member from 7. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 7. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Kazakhstan. Member from 7. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Latvia. Member from 7. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - Belarus. Member from 9. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Food Industry, Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production.  from 14. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Tourism. Member from 15. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Subcommittee on Tourism. Vice-chairman from 15. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - Bulgaria. Member from 21. 3. 2018 till 1.06.2018
  • Czech republic - Georgia. Member from 21. 3. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - China. Member from 11. 4. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - Republic of Azerbaijan. Member from 17. 4. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 1. 6. 2018 till 21.10.2021
  • Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 17. 4. 2019 till 21.10.2021
  • Committee on Agriculture. Vice-chairman from 30. 4. 2019 till 21.10.2021
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)