Ing. et Ing. Leo Luzar

Ing. et Ing. Leo Luzar

Date of birth: 6. 12. 1964

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: KSČM

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 1. 7. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 1. 7. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 27. 9. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Petitions. Member from 27. 9. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Human Rights. Member from 18. 11. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Human Rights. Vice-chairman from 18. 11. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Belarus. Member from 11. 12. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - United Mexican States. Member from 12. 12. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on ICT Industry and e-Government. Member from 29. 1. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Cuba. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Hellenic Republic, Republic of Cyprus. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - People's Republic of China. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Poland. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Serbia. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Socialist Republic of Vietnam. Member from 1. 7. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 14. 10. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Chairman from 3. 11. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Islamic Republic of Iran. Member from 1. 2. 2017 till 26.10.2017
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 21. 10. 2017
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 24. 10. 2017
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia.  from 27. 10. 2017
  • Chamber of Deputies. Verifier from 24. 11. 2017
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 28. 11. 2017
  • Committee on Petitions. Member from 28. 11. 2017
  • Committee on Petitions. Verifier of committee from 29. 11. 2017
  • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection. Member from 13. 12. 2017
  • Subcommittee on ICT, Telecommunication and Digital Economy. Member from 13. 12. 2017
  • Investigatory Commission on OKD. Member from 15. 12. 2017
  • Subcommittee on Preparation of Recommendations for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 17. 1. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Freedom of Speech and Media. Member from 13. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Defence Acquisitions, Military Equipment Trade and Innovation of the Army of the Czech Republic. Member from 14. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Technical Protection of Environment. Member from 14. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on ICT, Telecommunication and Digital Economy.  from 14. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on ICT, Telecommunication and Digital Economy. Vice-chairman from 14. 2. 2018
  • Czech republic - Socialist Republic of Vietnam. Member from 2. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Socialist Republic of Vietnam. Chairperson from 2. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 7. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Cuba. Member from 7. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Kazakhstan. Member from 7. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Belarus. Member from 9. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Kingdom of Spain. Member from 9. 3. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Freedom of Speech and Media. Chairman from 13. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 21. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - China. Member from 11. 4. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Power Engineering. Member from 12. 9. 2019
  • (czech name) Podvybor pro regiony v transformaci. Member from 4. 2. 2021
  • Activities

    Contacts

    Constituency Office:

    Ceskobratrska 1579/4, 702 00  Ostrava

    Assistant:

    • Dagmar Dudková
    • RSDr. Ivana Kalousková

    Seat in the Chamber

    Sedadlo č. 2


    ISP (příhlásit)