Ing. Vera Kovarova

Ing. Vera Kovarova

Date of birth: 20. 1. 1964

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: STAN

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 26. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group TOP 09 a Starostové. Member from 31. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on the Budget. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Federal Republic of Germany. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Austria. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - State of Israel. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Swiss Confederation. Member from 13. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Financial Management of Teritorial Self-governing Units and European Funding Use. Member from 26. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Rural Development. Member from 26. 3. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Public Administration and E-Government. Member from 10. 4. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on European Funds and Cross-boarder Cooperation. Member from 17. 4. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Public Administration and E-Government. Chairwoman from 20. 4. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - United Mexican States. Member from 12. 12. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 21. 10. 2017
  • Political group Mayors and Independents. Member from 23. 10. 2017
  • Political group Mayors and Independents. Vice-chairwoman from 23. 10. 2017
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 14. 11. 2017
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Verifier of commission from 20. 11. 2017
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Member from 28. 11. 2017
  • Committee on the Budget. Member from 28. 11. 2017
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Verifier of committee from 29. 11. 2017
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Vice-chairwoman from 6. 12. 2017
  • Standing Commission on Telecommunication Interception and Access, Spying and Interference to Electronic communication. Member from 12. 12. 2017
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 13. 12. 2017
  • Subcommittee on Culture. Member from 11. 1. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Preparation of Recommendations for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 17. 1. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Banking, Insurance and Capital Markets. Member from 14. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Financial Management of Teritorial Self-governing Units and European Funding Use. Member from 14. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on E-Government. Member from 15. 3. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Housing Policy. Member from 15. 3. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Public Administration. Member from 15. 3. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Public Administration. Vice-chairwoman from 15. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Lebanon. Member from 17. 4. 2019
  • (czech name) Docasna komise pro hodnoceni ucinnosti vladni pomoci v ramci COVID. Member from 17. 6. 2020
  • Activities

    Contacts

    Constituency Office:

    Husovo namesti 90/18, 266 01  Beroun

    Assistant:

    • Luděk Kudláček
    • Mgr. Jitka Soukupová
    • Pavel Pacovský
      tel. +420 732 784 006

    Seat in the Chamber

    Sedadlo č. 189


    ISP (příhlásit)