Ing. Karel Fiedler

Ing. Karel Fiedler

Date of birth: in year 1961

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: Usvit

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 26. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group of Usvit - Narodni Koalice. Member from 5. 11. 2013 till 7.05.2016
  • Committee on Petitions. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on the Budget. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Petitions. Verifier of committee from 5. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Petitions. Vice-chairman from 5. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Poland. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Nordic States (Sweden, Republic of Finland, Kingdom of Norway, Kingdom of Denmark, Republic of Iceland). Member from 7. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Baltic States (Republic of Estonia, Republic of Lithuania, Republic of Latvia). Member from 12. 2. 2014 till 20.06.2014
  • Czech republic - Swiss Confederation. Member from 13. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Taxation, Customs and Lotteries. Member from 26. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Privacy Protection. Member from 27. 5. 2014 till 21.04.2015
  • Subcommittee on Human Rights. Member from 27. 5. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Estonia. Member from 20. 6. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Latvia. Member from 20. 6. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Lithuania. Member from 20. 6. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on the state-owned assets, Liabilities and Activities of the Financial Analytical Office. Member from 25. 2. 2015 till 1.11.2015
  • Committee on the Budget. Vice-chairman from 14. 10. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Unclassified Deputies. Member from 7. 5. 2016 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Taxation, Customs and Lotteries. Vice-chairman from 6. 4. 2017 till 26.10.2017
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)