Margita Balastikova

Margita Balastikova

Date of birth: 16. 9. 1967

Constituency: Zlin
Elected on the slate of: ANO2011

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 26. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group ANO 2011. Member from 30. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Permanent Commission on Family Issues, Equal Opportunities and Minorities. Member from 12. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Hellenic Republic, Republic of Cyprus. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - State of Israel. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Middle East States (State of Kuwait, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, Syrian Arab Republic, Republic of Yemen, Republic of Lebanon, Republic of Iraq, State of Palestine). Member from 7. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Nordic States (Sweden, Republic of Finland, Kingdom of Norway, Kingdom of Denmark, Republic of Iceland). Member from 7. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Middle East States (State of Kuwait, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, Syrian Arab Republic, Republic of Yemen, Republic of Lebanon, Republic of Iraq, State of Palestine). Chairperson from 7. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Swiss Confederation. Member from 13. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Food Industry, Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production. Member from 26. 3. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Forestry and Water Management. Member from 26. 3. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 26. 3. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Food Industry, Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production. Vice-chairwoman from 29. 5. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group ANO 2011. Vice-chairwoman from 1. 10. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Seychelles. Member from 12. 12. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 11. 3. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Chile. Member from 3. 4. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 21. 10. 2017
  • Political group ANO 2011. Member from 24. 10. 2017
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 28. 11. 2017
  • Committee on Petitions. Member from 28. 11. 2017
  • Permanent Commission on Family Issues, Equal Opportunities and Minorities. Member from 12. 12. 2017
  • Subcommittee on Food Industry, Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production. Member from 13. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 13. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Water Management. Member from 13. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Food Industry, Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production. Chairwoman from 13. 2. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry.  from 14. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - United Arab Emirates. Member from 10. 4. 2018
  • Czech republic - Chile. Member from 11. 4. 2018
  • Czech republic - Kuwait. Member from 22. 5. 2018
  • Czech republic - Chile. Chairperson from 11. 7. 2019
  • Activities

    Contacts

    Constituency Office:

    Kvitkova 4323, 760 01  Zlin

    Assistant:

    • Tereza Habartová
    • Petr Müller

    Seat in the Chamber

    Sedadlo č. 92


    ISP (příhlásit)