JUDr. Jan Chvojka

JUDr. Jan Chvojka

Date of birth: in year 1980

Constituency: Pardubice
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 26. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 29. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 26. 11. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Member from 27. 11. 2013 till 30.11.2016
  • Committee on Constitutional and Legal Affairs. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 30.11.2016
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 30.11.2016
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Vice-chairman from 4. 12. 2013 till 30.11.2016
  • Czech republic - Republic of Armenia. Member from 28. 1. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - French Republic. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Italy. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Georgia. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Kingdom of Morocco. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Azerbaijan. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - State of Israel. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - United States of America. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Georgia. Chairperson from 6. 2. 2014 till 13.02.2015
  • Czech republic - United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 12. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Judiciary and Judicial Selfgovernment. Member from 18. 3. 2014 till 30.11.2016
  • Subcommittee on the Constitution of the Czech Republic and Parliamentary Procedures. Member from 18. 3. 2014 till 30.11.2016
  • Commission of Enquiry on OpenCard Investigations. Member from 25. 3. 2014 till 23.01.2015
  • Subcommittee on Work Legislation, Employment and Activities of State Employment Office. Member from 10. 4. 2014 till 27.11.2014
  • Czech republic - Ethiopia. Member from 30. 4. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Islamic Republic of Pakistan. Member from 16. 7. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Human Rights. Member from 3. 9. 2014 till 30.11.2016
  • Subcommittee on Finance. Member from 31. 10. 2014 till 30.11.2016
  • Czech republic - Romania, Republic Moldova. Member from 26. 11. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Government of the Czech Republic.  from 1. 12. 2016 till 13.12.2017
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 21. 10. 2017
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)