Doc. Ing. Petr Wolf, CSc.

Doc. Ing. Petr Wolf, CSc.

Date of birth: in year 1960

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 21.06.2008
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 27. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 31. 10. 2006 till 4.03.2009
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Chairman from 31. 10. 2006 till 4.03.2009
  • Subcommittee on Regional Development and on use of European Union funding. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Banking. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 6. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Observer from 31. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Israel. Observer from 20. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Science and Post-Secondary Educational Institutions. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Latin America states. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Arab states. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Turkey. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Russian Federation. Member from 14. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Banking. Vice-chairman from 14. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Russian Federation. Chairperson from 14. 3. 2007 till 2.12.2008
  • Subcommittee on Strategies and Concepts. Member from 3. 5. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Election Legislation. Member from 19. 6. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 14. 5. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Unaffiliated Deputies. Member from 21. 6. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Kazakhstan. Member from 8. 4. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Afghanistan. Member from 6. 11. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Azerbaijan. Member from 3. 2. 2010 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)