Mgr. Tomas Ulehla

Mgr. Tomas Ulehla

Date of birth: in year 1965

Constituency: Zlin
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Environment. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Verifier of committee from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • The Supervisory Board of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 22.09.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Health Care Economics. Member from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Forestry and Water Management. Member from 10. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Australia and New Zeland. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Japan. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Compatriots Living Abroad. Member from 5. 4. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Serbia. Member from 16. 5. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 7.08.2013
  • Committee on Environment. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Health Care. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Environment. Vice-chairman from 8. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • The Supervisory Board of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 22. 9. 2010 till 6.02.2014
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union.  from 24. 9. 2010 till 30.06.2011
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 24. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Power Engineering. Member from 6. 10. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Environmental Finance. Member from 18. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Health Care Economics, Health Insurance and Medication Policy. Member from 18. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Raw Materials, Waste, Renewable Resources and Protection of the Climate. Member from 18. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Slovenia. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Slovak Republic. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Chairperson from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Croatia. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Austria. Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Serbia. Member from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Raw Materials, Waste, Renewable Resources and Protection of the Climate. Vice-chairman from 14. 11. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Republic of Armenia. Member from 7. 2. 2013 till 28.08.2013
  • Unclassified Deputies. Member from 8. 8. 2013 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)