Ing. Karel Kratochvile

Ing. Karel Kratochvile

Date of birth: in year 1958

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 31. 8. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 31. 8. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Culture. Member from 21. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Rural Development. Member from 21. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 21. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Member from 21. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Australia and New Zealand Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 1. 12. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Benelux Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 1. 12. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Croatia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 1. 12. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 17. 5. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Projection of the Czech Republic Abroad. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 4.03.2009
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Rural Development. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Forestry and Water Management. Member from 10. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Chairman from 10. 1. 2007 till 15.04.2009
  • Czech republic - Australia and New Zeland. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Russian Federation. Member from 14. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Croatia. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Slovenia. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Projection of the Czech Republic Abroad. Member from 4. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Bosnia and Herzegovina. Member from 26. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Bosnia and Herzegovina. Chairperson from 26. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Latin America states. Member from 7. 4. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Vice-chairman from 8. 4. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)