Ing. Jan Bauer

Ing. Jan Bauer

Date of birth: in year 1969

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on European Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on European Affairs. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 30. 5. 2010 till 11.05.2011
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 25.03.2011
  • Steering Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Committee on European Affairs. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on European Affairs. Chairman from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 27. 10. 2010 till 8.09.2011
  • Czech republic - the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Regional and Cross-border Cooperation. Member from 13. 1. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Regional and Cross-border Cooperation.  from 24. 2. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 25. 3. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 11. 5. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Azerbaijan. Member from 27. 9. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Turkey. Member from 22. 11. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Steering Committee. Member from 9. 11. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Nordic States (Sweden, the Republic of Finland, the Kingdom of Norway, the Kingdom of Denmark, the Republic of Iceland). Member from 15. 11. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)