Ing. Katerina Konecna

Ing. Katerina Konecna

Date of birth: in year 1981

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: KSČM

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Verifier of committee from 17. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative. Member from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Youth. Member from 19. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Cyprus Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - France Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Drugs and Drug Addiction Issues. Member from 16. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Presentation of the Czech Republic Abroad. Vice-chairwoman from 13. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Presentation of the Czech Republic Abroad. Member from 25. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Environment. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Environment. Verifier of committee from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Vice-chairwoman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Youth and Sports. Member from 27. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Nature and Countryside Conservation. Member from 4. 10. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Nature and Countryside Conservation. Chairwoman from 4. 10. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Modern Civilization Illnesses and Addictions. Member from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Disabled Persons and Socially Disadvantaged Groups. Member from 11. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 20. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Latin America states. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Cyprus. Member from 13. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Cyprus. Chairperson from 13. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Russian Federation. Member from 14. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Baltic states. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Working Group of the Parliament for discussion with Members of National Council of Austria concerning Nuclear Power Plant Temelin. Member from 9. 5. 2007 till 10.06.2008
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 2. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)