Ing. Milos Patera

Ing. Milos Patera

Date of birth: in year 1962

Constituency: Karlovy Vary
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Social Policy and Health Care. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Housing Policy. Member from 17. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Investment Grants in Health Care and Social Spheres. Member from 1. 10. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Investment Grants in Health Care and Social Spheres. Vice-chairman from 1. 10. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Tourism and Crisis Regions. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for an Integrated Rescue System. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Health Care Concepts, Drug Policy, Health Care Financing and Heatl Care IT System. Member from 12. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Croatia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Member from 2. 2. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • The Board of Directors of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic. Member from 9. 5. 2006 till 9.05.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Budgetary Control. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on the Budget. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 26. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 27. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Media. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Financial Markets and Lotteries. Member from 1. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Financial Markets and Lotteries. Chairman from 17. 1. 2007 till 17.02.2010
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Member from 31. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on the Budget. Vice-chairman from 11. 12. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)