JUDr. Jiri Pospisil

JUDr. Jiri Pospisil

Date of birth: in year 1975

Constituency: Plzen
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Temopary commission on the Constitution. Member from 18. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Judiciary. Member from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Judiciary. Chairman from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Juvenile Delinquency. Member from 31. 3. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 4. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Government of the Czech Republic.  from 9. 1. 2007 till 8.05.2009
  • Committee on Constitutional and Legal Affairs. Member from 15. 5. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Temporary Commission for issues related to analysis of independence of current operation and future organization of Czech justice. Member from 15. 5. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)