MVDr. Josef Rihak

MVDr. Josef Rihak

Date of birth: in year 1959

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Member from 18. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Chairman from 18. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Israel Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Central America and Caribbean. Member from 29. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 25.10.2008
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 25.10.2008
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 20.06.2007
  • Committee on Agriculture. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 20.06.2007
  • Senate, 7. funkční období (2008-). Member from 25. 10. 2008 till 25.10.2014
  • Senate. Member from 25. 10. 2008 till 25.10.2014
  • Senate. Member from 25. 10. 2008 till 25.10.2014
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)