PhDr. Karel Splichal

PhDr. Karel Splichal

Date of birth: in year 1946

Constituency: Capital Prague
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Physical Education. Member from 24. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 30. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Reporting Services. Member from 30. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovenia. Member from 12. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Croatia. Member from 12. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Yugoslavia. Member from 1. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for oversight of the Military Intelligence activities. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Physical Education. Member from 19. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Physical Education. Vice-chairman from 10. 10. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Preparation of the Proposal of the Conferment or Awarding of State Awards. Member from 13. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Preparation of the Proposal of the Conferment or Awarding of State Awards. Vice-chairman from 16. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for an Integrated Rescue System. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Chairman from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Slovenia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Slovenia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Croatia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Croatia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 19. 2. 2004 till 2.06.2005
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 15. 3. 2004 till 15.03.2004
  • Chamber of Deputies. Verifier from 28. 6. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations and Arms Trade. Member from 24. 11. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission on Oversight over the work of the National Security Office. Member from 1. 2. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)