Ing. Pavel Svoboda

Ing. Pavel Svoboda

Date of birth: in year 1969

Constituency: Capital Prague
Elected on the slate of: K

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Freedom Union. Member from 26. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Verifier from 17. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for European Integration. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for European Integration. Verifier of committee from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for European Integration. Vice-chairman from 17. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Business and the Travel Industry. Member from 7. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Greece. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Countries of Latin America. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Great Britain. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Sweden. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - France. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Australia and New Zealand. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - South Africa. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly. Alternate of delegation from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 21. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 21. 9. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Freedom Union-Democratic Union. Member from 18. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 28.05.2003
  • Committee for European Integration. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 12.05.2004
  • Committee for European Integration. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 12.05.2004
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly.  from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Regional and Cross-border Cooperation. Member from 28. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • European Parliament. Observer from 18. 4. 2003 till 30.04.2004
  • European Parliament. Member from 1. 5. 2004 till 20.07.2004
  • Committee for European Affairs. Member from 12. 5. 2004 till 24.09.2004
  • Political group Freedom Union-Democratic Union. Vice-chairman from 24. 8. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Affairs. Member from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Affairs. Chairman from 1. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Bulgary Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 15. 12. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Bulgary Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 15. 12. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)