JUDr. Cyril Svoboda

JUDr. Cyril Svoboda

Date of birth: in year 1956

Constituency: Capital Prague
Elected on the slate of: KDU-ČSL

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Christian and Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 16. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on European Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Committee on European Affairs. Verifier of committee from 13. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe. Head of delegation from 12. 12. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Government of the Czech Republic.  from 9. 1. 2007 till 23.01.2009
  • Government of the Czech Republic.  from 23. 1. 2009 till 8.05.2009
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 15. 5. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Christian and Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Chairman from 9. 6. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on European Affairs. Member from 5. 11. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)