Ing. Bretislav Petr

Ing. Bretislav Petr

Date of birth: in year 1937

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 22. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 4. 11. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly.  from 4. 11. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Countryman Relations. Member from 20. 1. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Turkey Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Turkey Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 16. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party.  from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.10.2006
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Member from 20. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Power Engineering. Member from 13. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Japan. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Czech Presidency of the Council of the European Union. Member from 25. 4. 2007 till 14.01.2010
  • Czech republic - Turkey. Member from 25. 4. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Turkey. Chairperson from 25. 4. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Strategies and Concepts. Member from 3. 5. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Serbia. Member from 22. 4. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on European Affairs. Member from 30. 10. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Vice-chairman from 25. 2. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)