Ing. Bretislav Petr

Ing. Bretislav Petr

Date of birth: in year 1937

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for European Integration. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Norway. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Iceland. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Sweden. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Finland. Member from 12. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Yugoslavia. Member from 1. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 12. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 10. 7. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Temporary commission for internal market matters. Member from 6. 12. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 22. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 4. 11. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly.  from 4. 11. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Countryman Relations. Member from 20. 1. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Turkey Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Turkey Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 16. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party.  from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.10.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)