Miroslava Nemcova

Miroslava Nemcova

Date of birth: in year 1952

Constituency: Vysocina
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairwoman from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Equal Opportunities and Family Questions. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Equal Opportunities and Family Questions. Vice-chairwoman from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe. Alternate of delegation from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Norway. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Spain. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Italy. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 25. 6. 2002 till 6.08.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Vice-chairwoman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Vicepresident from 18. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 23. 10. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 13. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Israel Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Italy Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Baltic states Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Investigative Commission for CME vs. Czech Republic. Member from 28. 5. 2003 till 28.02.2005
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)