Mgr. Radko Martinek

Mgr. Radko Martinek

Date of birth: in year 1956

Constituency: Pardubice
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Public Administration. Member from 24. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Regional Development. Member from 24. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Regional Development. Vice-chairman from 9. 12. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Greece. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of BENELUX. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Italy. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovenia. Member from 12. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Croatia. Member from 12. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 21. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Yugoslavia. Member from 1. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 25. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 21. 6. 2002 till 6.08.2002
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 24.04.2005
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 25.04.2005
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 24.04.2005
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 6. 8. 2002 till 18.03.2003
  • Subcommittee for the Preparation of the Proposal of the Conferment or Awarding of State Awards. Member from 13. 11. 2002 till 25.04.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Croatia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 1.03.2009
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 1.03.2009
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)