Ing. Radim Chytka

Ing. Radim Chytka

Date of birth: in year 1959

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Vice-chairman from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Transportation. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of the Western European Union. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of the Western European Union. Alternate of delegation from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ireland. Member from 30. 1. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Israel Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ireland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Croatia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Commission of Enquiry on the Contract between the State and the Company Housing nad Construction providing for the Construction of the Highway D47. Member from 28. 5. 2003 till 30.06.2004
  • Subcommittee on Finance. Member from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Judiciary. Member from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Finance. Chairman from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Juvenile Delinquency. Member from 31. 3. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)