Michal Doktor

Michal Doktor

Date of birth: in year 1967

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for an Integrated Rescue System and Emergency Civil Planning. Member from 5. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Member from 18. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Presentation of the Czech Republic Abroad. Member from 19. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Presentation of the Czech Republic Abroad. Vice-chairman from 19. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 10. 7. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the Czech Consolidation Agency. Member from 10. 7. 2001 till 10.07.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 8. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 6. 8. 2002 till 24.09.2003
  • Subcommittee for an Integrated Rescue System. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - United Kingdom Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Australia and New Zealand Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 18. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Sub-Saharan Africa Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 27. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 4. 11. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Committee. Chairman from 5. 11. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the state-owned assets, Liabilities and Activities of the Financial Analytical Office. Member from 9. 3. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Commission of Enquiry on General Health Insurance of the Czech Republic management. Member from 9. 12. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 24. 1. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party.  from 8. 6. 2006 till 26.09.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)