Karel Cerny

Karel Cerny

Date of birth: in year 1965

Constituency: Vysocina
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for oversight of the employment of Operational Technique. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for an Integrated Rescue System. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for an Integrated Rescue System. Chairman from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Russian Federation and Eurasia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 6. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ukrajine Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Preparation of the Proposal of the Conferment or Awarding of State Awards. Member from 15. 6. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Security. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 11.03.2008
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Security. Verifier of committee from 13. 9. 2006 till 30.10.2008
  • Subcommittee for Preparation of Proposals for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Member from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Chairman from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Russian Federation. Member from 14. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - France. Member from 16. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)