Karel Cerny

Karel Cerny

Date of birth: in year 1965

Constituency: Vysocina
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee for Preparation of Proposals for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Member from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Chairman from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Russian Federation. Member from 14. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - France. Member from 16. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 4. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Standing Commission on Telecommunication Interception and Access, Spying and Interference to Electronic communication. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 21.03.2012
  • Subcommittee for Preparation of Proposals for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 22. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Municipal Police Forces and Private Security Services. Member from 7. 10. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Member from 7. 10. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Vice-chairman from 25. 11. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 13. 12. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Strategic Targets and Reform of the Army. Member from 22. 2. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Strategic Targets and Reform of the Army. Chairman from 22. 2. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Member from 29. 2. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on the Integrated Rescue System. Vice-chairman from 4. 4. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Republic of Armenia. Member from 25. 6. 2013 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)