JUDr. Vlasta Parkanova

JUDr. Vlasta Parkanova

Date of birth: in year 1951

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: KDU-ČSL

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly.  from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Judiciary. Member from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 26. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Temopary commission on the Constitution. Member from 26. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Chairwoman from 26. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Christian and Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 16. 6. 2006 till 9.10.2009
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Member from 29. 6. 2006 till 13.09.2006
  • Committee on Constitutional and Legal Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Committee on Constitutional and Legal Affairs. Vice-chairwoman from 13. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Committee on Defence. Vice-chairwoman from 13. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Permanent Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Permanent Commission on the Constitution. Member from 6. 12. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Government of the Czech Republic.  from 9. 1. 2007 till 8.05.2009
  • Government of the Czech Republic. Vice-chairperson from 23. 1. 2009 till 8.05.2009
  • Unaffiliated Deputies. Member from 9. 10. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)