Ing. Pavel Kovacik

Ing. Pavel Kovacik

Date of birth: in year 1955

Constituency: Vysocina
Elected on the slate of: KSČM

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Chairman from 13. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - France Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Italy Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 1. 5. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 21.12.2008
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Chairman from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Steering Committee. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Steering Committee. Verifier of committee from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Forestry and Water Management. Member from 10. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Member from 31. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Republic of South Africa. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Republic of South Africa. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 7.06.2007
  • Czech republic - Italy. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Republic of South Africa. Chairperson from 7. 6. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 18. 2. 2009 till 18.02.2013
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Agricultural Intervention Fund.  from 4. 11. 2009 till 4.11.2013
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 2. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Chairman from 2. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)