Ing. Karel Sehor

Ing. Karel Sehor

Date of birth: in year 1951

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Vice-chairman from 24. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Business and the Travel Industry. Member from 7. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Support of Business and Legislative Activities. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Transportation. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Support of Business and Legislative Activities. Vice-chairman from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Transportation. Vice-chairman from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Telecommunications, the Mail and Information Systems. Member from 9. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Great Britain. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Australia and New Zealand. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 11. 7. 2000 till 11.07.2004
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Network Industries. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Vice-chairman from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Small and Medium-Size Entreprizes Support. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Tourism and Crisis Regions. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Small and Medium-Size Entreprizes Support. Vice-chairman from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - United Kingdom Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Australia and New Zealand Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 18. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 15.03.2007
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)