Ing. Karel Sehor

Ing. Karel Sehor

Date of birth: in year 1951

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Network Industries. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Vice-chairman from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Small and Medium-Size Entreprizes Support. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Tourism and Crisis Regions. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Small and Medium-Size Entreprizes Support. Vice-chairman from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - United Kingdom Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Australia and New Zealand Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 18. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 15.03.2007
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Committee on Petitions. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Committee on Petitions. Verifier of committee from 13. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Subcommittee on the Business Environment. Member from 27. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 27. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Subcommittee on the Business Environment.  from 27. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Subcommittee on Transportation.  from 27. 9. 2006 till 15.09.2009
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Member from 20. 2. 2007 till 15.09.2009
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 20. 2. 2007 till 15.09.2009
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Vice-chairman from 20. 2. 2007 till 15.09.2009
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 15.09.2009
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 15.09.2009
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 15.09.2009
  • The Supreme Audit Office of the Czech Republic. Member from 15. 9. 2009 till 19.07.2016
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)