Mgr. Petr Pleva

Mgr. Petr Pleva

Date of birth: in year 1959

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Vice-chairman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Science and Higher Education Schools. Member from 16. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Youth. Member from 16. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Media Legislation. Member from 4. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Media Legislation. Chairman from 4. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 20. 9. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Member from 11. 7. 2002 till 8.08.2002
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Verifier of committee from 11. 7. 2002 till 8.08.2002
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Vice-chairman from 11. 7. 2002 till 8.08.2002
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Vice-chairman from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Science and Higher Education Schools. Member from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Science and Higher Education Schools. Chairman from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Media Legislation. Member from 19. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Russian Federation and Eurasia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 6. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ukrajine Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ukrajine Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)