Ing. Jiri Papez

Ing. Jiri Papez

Date of birth: in year 1965

Constituency: Plzen
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Rural Development. Member from 18. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Rural Development. Chairman from 18. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Baltic states Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - North Africa Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Financial Management of Regional Governments and for the use of European Union Funding. Member from 4. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 1. 5. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Rural Development. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Forestry and Water Management. Member from 10. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 26. 9. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 18. 2. 2009 till 18.02.2013
  • The Supervisory Board of the Land Fund of the Czech Republic. Member from 3. 2. 2010 till 1.01.2013
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)