Mgr. Bohuslav Sobotka

Mgr. Bohuslav Sobotka

Date of birth: in year 1971

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Government of Czech Republic. Vice-chairperson from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on the Budget. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Steering Committee. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on the Budget. Chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 30.10.2008
  • Subcommittee on Financial Markets and Lotteries. Member from 1. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Scandinavian States. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Baltic states. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Temporary Commission for the resolution of the property issues between the State and churches and religious associations. Member from 25. 6. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Chairman from 1. 1. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)