Mgr. Bohuslav Sobotka

Mgr. Bohuslav Sobotka

Date of birth: in year 1971

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Physical Education. Member from 16. 9. 1998 till 24.09.1998
  • Subcommittee for the Youth. Member from 16. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Chairman from 23. 9. 1998 till 12.09.2001
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 29. 9. 1998 till 18.04.2000
  • Subcommittee for Media Legislation. Member from 18. 11. 1998 till 25.01.2000
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Countries of Latin America. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Sweden. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 18. 4. 2000 till 22.05.2001
  • Temporary commission for pensionary reformation. Member from 4. 7. 2000 till 31.12.2001
  • Temporary commission for pensionary reformation. Chairman from 11. 7. 2000 till 31.12.2001
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Iran Parliamentary Friendship Group. Member from 12. 12. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Chairman from 22. 5. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)