Ing. Ladislav Skopal

Ing. Ladislav Skopal

Date of birth: in year 1958

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Agricultural Committee. Vice-chairman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of ASEAN. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Vice-chairperson from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Great Britain. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Romania. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Sweden. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Countryman Relations. Member from 22. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 27. 3. 2002 till 28.05.2004
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Vice-chairman from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Tourism and Crisis Regions. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - United Kingdom Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 1. 5. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Member from 1. 5. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Media Legislation. Member from 11. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 13. 10. 2004 till 21.12.2008
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Agricultural Intervention Fund.  from 27. 10. 2005 till 27.10.2009
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)