Ing. Ladislav Skopal

Ing. Ladislav Skopal

Date of birth: in year 1958

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 27. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Culture and Media Legislation. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Rural Development. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 6. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Austria. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Hungary. Member from 7. 5. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 26. 9. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Chairperson from 26. 9. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Kazakhstan. Member from 25. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Bosnia and Herzegovina. Member from 26. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Developing Aid. Member from 9. 6. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Media. Member from 5. 11. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Agricultural Intervention Fund.  from 16. 4. 2010 till 16.04.2014
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 4. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Steering Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Electoral Committee. Verifier of committee from 8. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Agriculture. Vice-chairman from 8. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Commission on the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union.  from 24. 9. 2010 till 30.06.2011
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 24. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Public Administration and Information Systems. Member from 6. 10. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on the Business Environment. Member from 6. 10. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Taxation, Customs and Lotteries. Member from 13. 10. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Forestry and Water Management and Food Industry. Member from 24. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening, Animal Husbandry and Rural Development. Member from 24. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on the Czech Friendship Groups, Presentation of the Czech Republic abroad and Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 24. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Culture. Member from 25. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Slovak Republic. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Poland. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - North Africa States (Peoples Democratic Republic of Algeria, Great Socialist Peoples Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, the Republic of Tunisia). Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Austria. Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the South-East European States (the Republic of Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Kosovo, Macedonia/FYROM, the Republic of Moldova, Romania). Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Hungary. Member from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Hungary. Chairperson from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Electronic Communication and ICT Industry. Member from 1. 2. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Electronic Communication and ICT Industry. Vice-chairman from 3. 2. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Arab Republic of Egypt. Member from 25. 10. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Federative Republic of Brazil. Member from 25. 10. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Arab Republic of Egypt. Chairperson from 25. 10. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Azerbaijan. Member from 6. 2. 2013 till 28.08.2013
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 19. 2. 2013 till 19.02.2017
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)