Ing. Ladislav Skopal

Ing. Ladislav Skopal

Date of birth: in year 1958

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Vice-chairman from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Tourism and Crisis Regions. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - United Kingdom Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 1. 5. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Member from 1. 5. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Media Legislation. Member from 11. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 13. 10. 2004 till 21.12.2008
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Agricultural Intervention Fund.  from 27. 10. 2005 till 27.10.2009
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 27. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Agriculture. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Culture and Media Legislation. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Rural Development. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the Food Industry and Veterinary Care. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 6. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Austria. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Hungary. Member from 7. 5. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 26. 9. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Chairperson from 26. 9. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Kazakhstan. Member from 25. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Bosnia and Herzegovina. Member from 26. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Developing Aid. Member from 9. 6. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Media. Member from 5. 11. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Agricultural Intervention Fund.  from 16. 4. 2010 till 16.04.2014
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)