Ing. Antonin Machacek

Ing. Antonin Machacek

Date of birth: in year 1951

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Vice-chairman from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Investment Grants in Health Care and Social Spheres. Member from 4. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 18. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 9.12.2005
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 9.12.2005
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 21. 6. 2002 till 6.08.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 2.09.2005
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 9.12.2005
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 6. 8. 2002 till 18.03.2003
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Chairman from 25. 9. 2002 till 9.12.2005
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Member from 30. 9. 2002 till 9.12.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Germany Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 9.12.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 9.12.2005
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 1. 4. 2003 till 9.12.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 9.12.2005
  • The Supreme Audit Office of the Czech Republic. Member from 26. 10. 2005 till 5.06.2016
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)