Ing. Vladimir Lastuvka

Ing. Vladimir Lastuvka

Date of birth: in year 1943
Date of death: in year 2018

Constituency: Usti nad Labem
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for European Integration. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for European Integration. Vice-chairman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Regional and Cross-Border Cooperation. Member from 17. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Vice-chairman from 23. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of ASEAN. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Mongolia. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Integration. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 12.05.2004
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 6. 8. 2002 till 20.07.2004
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Germany Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Germany Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Austria Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 6. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • European Parliament. Observer from 18. 4. 2003 till 30.04.2004
  • European Parliament. Member from 1. 5. 2004 till 20.07.2004
  • Committee for European Affairs. Member from 12. 5. 2004 till 24.09.2004
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)