Miroslav Kapoun

Miroslav Kapoun

Date of birth: in year 1945

Constituency: Olomouc
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Transportation. Member from 19. 8. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Yugoslavia. Member from 1. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Vice-chairman from 11. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Economics. Vice-chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 10.03.2006
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Tourism and Crisis Regions. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 5.03.2007
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 1. 4. 2003 till 7.02.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Vietnam Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Commission of Enquiry on the role of the Goverment, Private Sector and Other Entities in the of Reconstruction and Privatisation of Chemical Industry. Member from 14. 10. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Economics. Chairman from 10. 3. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)