Ing. Frantisek Brozik

Ing. Frantisek Brozik

Date of birth: in year 1955

Constituency: Western Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 24. 6. 1998 till 18.04.2000
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 6.04.2000
  • Committee for Economics. Chairman from 24. 7. 1998 till 6.04.2000
  • Subcommittee for Business and the Travel Industry. Member from 7. 10. 1998 till 6.04.2000
  • Subcommittee for Transportation. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 6.04.2000
  • (czech name) Prezidium Fondu narodniho majetku Ceske republiky. Vice-chairperson from 13. 10. 1998 till 8.10.2002
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of ASEAN. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Vice-chairperson from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of BENELUX. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Romania. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Romania. Chairperson from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Chairperson from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Italy. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 28. 1. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Vicepresident from 6. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Vice-chairman from 6. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 12. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Chairman from 14. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Commission of Enquiry on the State-made decisions on IPB. Member from 10. 7. 2000 till 30.06.2001
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 10. 7. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)