KDU-ČSL was established in the 8th election term on October 24, 2017.

Currently it has 10 members, out of it 1 woman.
Chairman of the political group is Jan Bartošek.

 

the Christian and Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party (KDU-ČSL) is one of the oldest Czech political parties with strong base of its members. It was established in January 1919 merging of several catholical political parties.

Its support is within range of 6 to 9 %, in the elections of 2013 gained 6,78 % of votes and 14 seats in the Chamber.

As the chaiman of the policial group served:
Ludvík Motyčka (February 25, 1993 - February 28, 1995)
Miloslav Výborný (1992; February 28, 1995 - July 9, 1996)
Josef Borák (July 9, 1996 - July 4, 1997)
Josef Janeček (July 4, 1997 - June 19, 1998)
Jan Kasal (1992; June 25, 1998 - July 14, 1998; September 29, 1998 - June 19, 2002; June 16, 2006 - August 15, 2006)
Josef Lux (July 14, 1998 - September 28, 1998)
Jaromír Talíř (June 19, 2002 - June 15, 2006)
Miroslav Kalousek (August 15, 2006 - September 10, 2006)
Vlasta Parkanová (September 11, 2006 - January 9, 2007)
Michaela Šojdrová (January 22, 2007 - January 31, 2008)
Pavel Severa (February 1, 2008 - June 9, 2009)
Cyril Svoboda (June 9, 2009 - June 3, 2010)
Pavel Bělobrádek (from October 31, 2013)

Sitting order

Sitting order


ISP (login), RSZ (login)